« warning!!! | Main | »

April 20, 2004

Comments

cody

haha..that funny...

i cant belive they dented the precious volkswagon suv with the tracking system...lol tyler mentions that alot.....bye terra

jenna

i'm not one to post on these kinds of things, but your story made me laugh. poor car....but i feel even sorrier for this wacky lady that pushed you around.

camille

hi terra. sorry you had to go through that. good job though on keeping your cool. i would totally freak out if somebody did that to my car! :)

Ezra

That's it, that old woman just made the list!

morndry

You could have taken her license plate number and called in “an anonymous tip" to the cops saying that she had a "suspicious looking substance".

ha! i wish i'd had you guys with me at the time...but then again, i'm glad that *the energy i released into the cosmos created a positive ripple*...or at the very least i can rejoice in the knowledge that i most likely negated her previous hour of accupuncture...hee hee ;)

Ezra

yeah, i like the anonymous tip idea. You should have waited for her to leave the store, then followed her and called the police and said she was swerving and seemed drunk. then pull over and watch her get the roadside sobriety test. talk about some bad energy.

tina

"yeah, i like the anonymous tip idea. You should have waited for her to leave the store, then followed her and called the police and said she was swerving and seemed drunk. then pull over and watch her get the roadside sobriety test. talk about some bad energy."

oh holy shit. now i know not to ever mess with you.

Tina L.

Splurge

What this lady does not realize, is that the world is full of 'people like her' who are unwilling to accept responsibility for their own actions, and therefore create the 'people like you' (and me!).
I've got dings all over my doors, but I'm never around when it happens.
Damn those parking lot delinquents!

Innovative Online Casino Assistant at Online Casinos

Very useful comments - good to read

Innovative Online Casino Assistant at Online Casinos

mike

you need to carry a .45cal Colt 1911 with you. next MFer that does that again, shoot them in the head. well, that's what I feel like doing right now after I found a nice big new dent in my car door.

Cialis

cialis online

The comments to this entry are closed.