« fly fly fly | Main | i'm baaaaack.... »

May 26, 2004

Comments

tina

so do blondes really have more fun?

Tina L.

terra naomi

i don't know yet but i'll let you know...=)

Priapo

Are you that blonde girl? Nah, it must be computer generated :P
Anyways I think you look even prettier with your black hair.

Btw, I have just downloaded some of your songs and I'm impressed, you have a really nice voice.

terra naomi

ya, i'm blonde now...i needed a change...sometimes girls do that! glad you like the black hair, though, since it will reappear someday...

Briel

Looks good! I like it! It's going to be a bitch to keep up though (your natural color is the dark right?). That takes guts to go from what you had to blonde. When I went blonde (from a light brown) I kinda freaked out at first and thought it looked bad but then I got used to it...and now I'm a redhead. haha

You look pretty in that pic. Were you going somewhere special?

terra naomi

i was on my way to the prince show :)

he rocked! and so did that limo!

David

Well first of all, I'm defining weblog by format, not content. So it's different because 1) it's ordered reverse-chronologically, 2) it's updated frequently, many times a day, and 3) it has permalinks so each post has a specific URL associated with it for easy referencing. In my mind that's already quite different from "the rest of the content found on most commercial sites."

The comments to this entry are closed.